316 Beach Rd Jupiter Inlet, FL 33469
Jupiter Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,213,000 - $21,815,624
4
Beds
9
Baths
7,340
Sq Ft
$1,634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Beach Rd, Jupiter Inlet, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $11,995,541, approximately $1,634 per square foot. 316 Beach Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Hobe Sound Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Cain Tyler R Tr
Bought by
Cain Tyler R Tr and Cain Talbot D Tr Estate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Cain Tyler R and Cain Talbot D
Bought by
Cain Tyler R and Tyler R Cain 2012 Florida Residence Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1987
Bought by
Cain Tyler R Tr and Cain Talbot D Tr Estate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Tyler R Tr | $100 | -- | |
| Cain Tyler R | -- | None Available | |
| Cain Tyler R Tr | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,282 | $3,582,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $57,292 | $3,481,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $57,292 | $3,379,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $55,696 | $3,281,454 | $0 | $0 |