316 Beech St Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $84,107 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Beech St, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $115,527. 316 Beech St is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Boortz Douglas G
Bought by
Lacross Lenny D and Lacross Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Boortz Douglas G and Boortz Richard D
Bought by
Rowe Robert C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacross Lenny D | $22,000 | Land Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Rowe Robert C | $26,000 | -- | |
| Boortz Douglas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $26,200 | $26,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $773 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $723 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $701 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $668 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $647 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $701 | $14,100 | $600 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,400 | $2,800 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,100 | $900 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map