316 Brightstone Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Natoma Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Brightstone Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $553,007, approximately $384 per square foot. 316 Brightstone Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Hughes Ryan and Hughes Margaux York
Bought by
J P Harris Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Goldman Rodney Daniel and Goldman Stacey Ann
Bought by
Hughes Ryan and Hughes Margaux York
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,545
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Goldman Rodney Daniel and Goldman Rodney D
Bought by
Goldman Rodney Daniel and Goldman Stacey Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Natoma Woodbridge Lp
Bought by
Goldman Rodney D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J P Harris Llc | $276,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hughes Ryan | $260,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Goldman Rodney Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Goldman Rodney D | $138,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Ryan | $256,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldman Rodney D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $340,477 | $110,821 | $229,656 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $333,802 | $108,649 | $225,153 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $327,258 | $106,519 | $220,739 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $320,842 | $104,431 | $216,411 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $314,552 | $102,384 | $212,168 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $311,328 | $101,335 | $209,993 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $305,225 | $99,349 | $205,876 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $299,241 | $97,401 | $201,840 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $293,375 | $95,492 | $197,883 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $287,623 | $93,620 | $194,003 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $283,303 | $92,214 | $191,089 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $277,754 | $90,408 | $187,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map