316 Chardon Ave Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Chardon Ave, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $330,887, approximately $207 per square foot. 316 Chardon Ave is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Bought by
Clary Harold A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clary Harold A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $97,480 | $18,870 | $78,610 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $97,480 | $18,870 | $78,610 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $97,480 | $18,870 | $78,610 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $82,040 | $15,680 | $66,360 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $82,040 | $15,680 | $66,360 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $82,040 | $15,680 | $66,360 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $71,440 | $15,680 | $55,760 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $71,440 | $15,680 | $55,760 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $71,440 | $15,680 | $55,760 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $71,370 | $15,680 | $55,690 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $71,370 | $15,680 | $55,690 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $71,370 | $15,680 | $55,690 |
| 2013 | $4,007 | $71,370 | $15,680 | $55,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map