Estimated Value: $874,985 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Collins Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $918,996, approximately $323 per square foot. 316 Collins Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Blutman Steven and Blutman Ramona R
Bought by
Blutman Steven and Blutman Ramona R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Blutman Steven and Blutman Ramona R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,312
Outstanding Balance
$154,085
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$764,911
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blutman Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Blutman Steven | $522,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blutman Steven | $341,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,769 | $722,434 | $217,435 | $504,999 |
| 2024 | $11,461 | $708,270 | $213,172 | $495,098 |
| 2023 | $11,262 | $694,384 | $208,993 | $485,391 |
| 2022 | $11,028 | $680,770 | $204,896 | $475,874 |
| 2021 | $10,899 | $667,423 | $200,879 | $466,544 |
| 2020 | $10,772 | $660,581 | $198,820 | $461,761 |
| 2019 | $10,639 | $647,629 | $194,922 | $452,707 |
| 2018 | $11,510 | $634,931 | $191,100 | $443,831 |
| 2017 | $9,480 | $548,000 | $165,000 | $383,000 |
| 2016 | $9,045 | $537,000 | $162,000 | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $8,203 | $465,000 | $140,000 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map