316 Connie St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Connie St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $204,996, approximately $177 per square foot. 316 Connie St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Monteith Kimberly K
Bought by
Kimberly Kay Monteith Living Trust and Monteith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Kay Monteith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $23,380 | $2,230 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $11 | $22,260 | $2,120 | $20,140 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $22,260 | $2,120 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $20,520 | $1,960 | $18,560 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $20,520 | $1,960 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $20,520 | $1,960 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map