316 Crystal Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $444,815 - $498,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Crystal Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $470,954, approximately $189 per square foot. 316 Crystal Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Robbins Stephen E and Robbins Martha M
Bought by
Nguyen Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,057
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Linda T | $290,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Linda T | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $416,200 | $45,000 | $371,200 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $416,200 | $45,000 | $371,200 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $416,200 | $45,000 | $371,200 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $300,800 | $39,000 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $300,800 | $39,000 | $261,800 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $284,100 | $39,000 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $300,800 | $39,000 | $261,800 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $284,100 | $39,000 | $245,100 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $284,100 | $39,000 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $284,100 | $39,000 | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map