316 Divide Loop Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Divide Loop, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $296,667, approximately $183 per square foot. 316 Divide Loop is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Loraine Sluder
Bought by
Bradley Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,949
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Donaldson Jefferey S and Donaldson D
Bought by
Bradley Bobby D and Bradley Cassie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Bobby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Bobby D | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Bobby | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $152,100 | $42,400 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $152,100 | $42,400 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $973 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $973 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map