433 Divide Loop Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Divide Loop, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $302,624, approximately $147 per square foot. 433 Divide Loop is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Doi Curtis Dean
Bought by
Doi Curtis Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Outstanding Balance
$171,580
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Doi Albert S
Bought by
Doi Curtis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,695
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doi Curtis Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doi Curtis Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doi Curtis D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doi Curtis Dean | $183,150 | |
| Closed | Doi Curtis Dean | $183,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Doi Curtis D | $114,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $227,400 | $53,200 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $227,400 | $53,200 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $227,400 | $53,200 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $154,700 | $32,700 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $154,700 | $32,700 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $941 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map