Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Miller
RE/MAX
(405) 240-6168
200 in this area
343 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,005 - $324,000
Charming historical home built in 1897 with Grand rooms and tons of natural light! This beautiful home sits nestled perfectly on a large lot on the hill. Featuring 4 bed, 2 baths, 2 living areas, formal dining room, office, beautiful original hardwood floors, 12 ft ceilings down stairs, copper ceiling in parlor, pergola, coy pond, and a detached garage. This home has been very well taken care of and you will fall in love with its beauty. Interior Photos coming soon!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Linda R | $155,000 | American Eagle Title Group L | |
| Cryer Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Cryer Gary D | $10,000 | -- | |
| Smith Allie Mae | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Linda R | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.1% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $19,653 | $2,419 | $17,234 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $19,106 | $2,369 | $16,737 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $18,196 | $1,925 | $16,271 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $17,939 | $1,864 | $16,075 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $17,085 | $1,423 | $15,662 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $17,402 | $1,423 | $15,979 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $17,044 | $1,071 | $15,973 |
| 2018 | $586 | $6,367 | $805 | $5,562 |
| 2017 | $561 | $6,064 | $684 | $5,380 |
| 2016 | $518 | $5,706 | $652 | $5,054 |
| 2015 | $500 | $5,434 | $641 | $4,793 |
| 2014 | $474 | $5,174 | $611 | $4,563 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Miller
RE/MAX
(405) 240-6168
200 in this area
343 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 817689
APN: 250000093019000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.