316 E 41st St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E 41st St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $164,804, approximately $130 per square foot. 316 E 41st St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School, St. James Day School, and Veritas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Osborne David and Osborne Carmen
Bought by
Epps Tanner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,865
Outstanding Balance
$147,904
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Osborne Carman
Bought by
Osborne David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Joseph Ted and Campbell Cedina M
Bought by
Osborne David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,550
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Bought by
Whitson Wanda Dianne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epps Tanner | $154,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborne David | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne David | $110,000 | Southwest Title Company | |
| Whitson Wanda Dianne | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epps Tanner | $149,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne David | $98,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $28,530 | $6,000 | $22,530 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $21,690 | $6,000 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $21,690 | $6,000 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $21,690 | $6,000 | $15,690 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $21,690 | $6,000 | $15,690 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $21,690 | $6,000 | $15,690 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $22,010 | $6,000 | $16,010 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $22,010 | $6,000 | $16,010 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $22,010 | $6,000 | $16,010 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $22,010 | $6,000 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $22,010 | $6,000 | $16,010 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $20,100 | $6,000 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map