316 E 5th St Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E 5th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $468,504, approximately $195 per square foot. 316 E 5th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Howell Deborah Lynn and Howell William D
Bought by
Michele Matthews Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Howell Deborah Lynn and Howell William D
Bought by
Howell Deborah Lynn and Howell William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Matthews Living Trust | $275,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Howell Deborah Lynn | -- | First Amer Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $43,186 | $4,174 | $39,012 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $39,171 | $4,121 | $35,050 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $37,306 | $4,448 | $32,858 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $35,530 | $4,331 | $31,199 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $35,109 | $4,182 | $30,927 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $33,437 | $4,192 | $29,245 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $31,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $32,450 | $3,960 | $28,490 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $32,010 | $3,960 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $32,606 | $3,960 | $28,646 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $23,373 | $3,960 | $19,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map