316 E Bell St Camden, MI 49232
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Bell St, Camden, MI 49232 and is currently estimated at $188,933, approximately $164 per square foot. 316 E Bell St is a home with nearby schools including Camden-Frontier K-8 School, Camden-Frontier High School, and Ridgeview Camden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Eicher Victor and Eicher Eileen A
Bought by
Michigan Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Eicher Steven V and Eicher Emma T
Bought by
Eicher Victor and Eicher Eileen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Gier Janice J and Gier Y
Bought by
Gier Tonya and Gier Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1981
Sold by
Shippy Florence
Bought by
Gier Aubrey D and Gier Janice J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michigan Department Of Transportation | $150,000 | Midstate Title | |
| Eicher Victor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eicher Victor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gier Tonya | -- | -- | |
| Gier Aubrey D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |