323 E Bell St Camden, MI 49232
Estimated Value: $790,364
Studio
--
Bath
13,400
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Bell St, Camden, MI 49232 and is currently priced at $790,364, approximately $58 per square foot. 323 E Bell St is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Camden-Frontier K-8 School, Camden-Frontier High School, and Ridgeview Camden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Coastal Line Homes Llc
Bought by
Yula Labs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Coastal Line Homes Llc
Bought by
East Bell Condominiums
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
West Michigan Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Coastal Line Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Camden Limited
Bought by
United States Of America and Farmers Home Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1989
Bought by
Camden Limited
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yula Labs Llc | $57,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yuma Llc | $58,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oncul Mustafa Oral | $58,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| East Bell Condominiums | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| East Bell Condominiums | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coastal Line Homes Llc | $595,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| United States Of America | $241,600 | Attorney | |
| Camden Limited | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $269,784 | $27,504 | $242,280 |
| 2024 | $13,460 | $268,686 | $22,504 | $246,182 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,788 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,394 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,440 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,184 | $201,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,918 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $63 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $62 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map