316 E Cherry Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Downtown Flagstaff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,957 - $833,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Cherry Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $799,239, approximately $461 per square foot. 316 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Block Debra and Rudakewich David
Bought by
Rudakewich Dmitri Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Rudakewich David and Block Debra
Bought by
Rudakewich David N and Block Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Bacon Philip R and Bacon Amanda W
Bought by
Rudakewich David and Block Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,275
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Drye Sidney and Drye Sidney A
Bought by
Bacon Philip R and Bacon Amanda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Willis David Forrest
Bought by
Willis Agnes
Home Financials for this Owner