316 E Elm St Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Elm St, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $108,618, approximately $62 per square foot. 316 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Aulander Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Morris Elizabeth W
Bought by
Morris Elizabeth W and Morris John Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Elizabeth W | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $73,631 | $13,755 | $59,876 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $73,631 | $13,755 | $59,876 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $73,631 | $13,755 | $59,876 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $73,631 | $13,755 | $59,876 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $73,631 | $13,755 | $59,876 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $73,631 | $13,755 | $59,876 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $63,653 | $10,876 | $52,777 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $63,653 | $10,876 | $52,777 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $63,653 | $10,876 | $52,777 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $63,653 | $10,876 | $52,777 |
| 2015 | $456 | $63,653 | $10,876 | $52,777 |
| 2014 | $456 | $63,653 | $10,876 | $52,777 |
| 2013 | $456 | $63,653 | $10,876 | $52,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map