Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Zepeda
JZ Realty
(661) 398-8000
1 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $310,000
Nice, Beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom house!! Nice area, close to schools and shopping!!! Garage is detached. Space for RV. Nice back yard with alley access. Take a look at this beautiful Home!!! You will love it!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierros Laura Elena | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dzibinski Danielle Nicole | $273,909 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lucas Agustin Martinez | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lucas Agustin Martinez | $60,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lucas Ricardo Martinez | $69,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bermudez Edward | $38,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank | $62,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guevara Jorge | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Macias Hector Hugo | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Elizabeth Gonzalez | $105,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Zuniga J Roberto V | -- | -- | |
| Zuniga Ezequiel V | $55,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fierros Laura Elena | $4,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Fierros Laura Elena | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Agustin Martinez | $90,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Agustin Martinez | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Ricardo Martinez | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Jorge | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Elizabeth Gonzalez | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Ezequiel V | $49,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $305,000 | -1.6% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +40.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | +36.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Sold | $183,000 | -1.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | For Sale | $185,990 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $270,606 | $64,945 | $205,661 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $265,301 | $63,672 | $201,629 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $260,100 | $62,424 | $197,676 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $255,000 | $61,200 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $188,593 | $61,834 | $126,759 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $186,660 | $61,200 | $125,460 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $89,665 | $28,019 | $61,646 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $86,185 | $26,932 | $59,253 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $84,496 | $26,404 | $58,092 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $82,840 | $25,887 | $56,953 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $81,597 | $25,499 | $56,098 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $54,024 | $26,322 | $27,702 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Zepeda
JZ Realty
(661) 398-8000
1 in this area
115 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Juan Juarez
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
(559) 396-9976
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jacob Medina
Miramar International Calloway
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202500628
APN: 414-163-06-00-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.