Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrea Tilley
Hometown Realty
(641) 895-5632
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $51,449 - $120,000
Solid 1-2 bedroom home with a 1 car detached garage. This home features a spacious living room with a dining area, the kitchen is equipped with appliances & plenty of cabinet space, full bath, partial basement and a newer gas forced furnace. The property needs a little TLC, but is completely livable! This home sits on a nice corner lot in the community of Russell. Call for more information or to schedule your appointment!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howie John F | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan Randy Allen | $15,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howie John F | $26,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Randy Allen | $15,390 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Sold | $28,033 | -3.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | For Sale | $28,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $52,084 | $7,950 | $44,134 |
| 2024 | $314 | $54,631 | $7,950 | $46,681 |
| 2023 | $162 | $54,631 | $7,950 | $46,681 |
| 2022 | $346 | $25,890 | $7,670 | $18,220 |
| 2021 | $276 | $25,890 | $7,670 | $18,220 |
| 2020 | $276 | $21,570 | $6,388 | $15,182 |
| 2019 | $416 | $36,752 | $21,570 | $15,182 |
| 2018 | $412 | $18,757 | $5,555 | $13,202 |
| 2017 | $412 | $17,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $17,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $17,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $17,696 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrea Tilley
Hometown Realty
(641) 895-5632
102 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5393972
APN: 1206282003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.