Estimated Value: $228,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Oak St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $243,181, approximately $143 per square foot. 316 E Oak St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Nethaway Virgilynn
Bought by
Wolverton Dean G and Wolverton Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,451
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1991
Sold by
Virgilynn Nethaway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverton Dean G | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolverton Dean G | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $108,970 | $34,350 | $74,620 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $110,260 | $34,350 | $75,910 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $93,760 | $29,200 | $64,560 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $91,620 | $24,040 | $67,580 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $87,360 | $24,040 | $63,320 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $81,160 | $24,040 | $57,120 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $75,290 | $12,020 | $63,270 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $68,410 | $9,100 | $59,310 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $68,410 | $9,100 | $59,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,180 | $10,300 | $55,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,230 | $20,608 | $37,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,640 | $29,195 | $29,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map