316 E Plum St West Union, IA 52175
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $142,845
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Plum St, West Union, IA 52175 and is currently estimated at $124,461, approximately $149 per square foot. 316 E Plum St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including North Fayette Valley Middle School and North Fayette Valley H. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Blue Donna L and Blue Gerald H
Bought by
Offen Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Roys Shad K and Roys Carolyn K
Bought by
Blue Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,650
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offen Sandra K | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Donna L | $57,000 | Security First Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blue Donna L | $56,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $111,100 | $12,240 | $98,860 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $96,430 | $12,240 | $84,190 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $96,430 | $12,240 | $84,190 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $77,050 | $10,200 | $66,850 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $77,050 | $10,200 | $66,850 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $68,580 | $10,610 | $57,970 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $55,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $55,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $56,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $56,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map