316 E Riggin St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $737,593 - $837,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $782,898, approximately $772 per square foot. 316 E Riggin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2018
Sold by
Vargas Donna Margaret and Woodrow D Vincent Revocable Li
Bought by
Vincent Nora Jean and The Nora Jean Vincent Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Vincent Woodrow D
Bought by
Vincent Woodrow D and The Woodrow D Vincent Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Nora Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Woodrow D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $74,994 | $34,049 | $40,945 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $73,525 | $33,382 | $40,143 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $72,084 | $32,728 | $39,356 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $70,672 | $32,087 | $38,585 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $69,287 | $31,458 | $37,829 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $67,234 | $30,526 | $36,708 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $65,916 | $29,928 | $35,988 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $63,359 | $28,767 | $34,592 |
| 2015 | $996 | $62,408 | $28,335 | $34,073 |
| 2014 | $990 | $61,186 | $27,780 | $33,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map