316 E Walnut St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $968,485 - $1,056,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,012,243, approximately $793 per square foot. 316 E Walnut St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
San Filippo John and San Filippo Jr Alan
Bought by
Lustberg Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,898
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$743,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Gracia Rocha Maria Da Gracia and Rocha Grace S
Bought by
Filippo John San and Filippo Alan San
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Post Jerry L
Bought by
Rocha Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lustberg Josephine | $515,000 | -- | |
| Filippo John San | $400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Rocha Maria | $290,000 | Paul Seres |
Source: Public Records