316 E William St Bement, IL 61813
Estimated Value: $79,912 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E William St, Bement, IL 61813 and is currently estimated at $111,478, approximately $70 per square foot. 316 E William St is a home located in Piatt County with nearby schools including Bement Middle School and Bement High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,774 | $20,220 | $3,031 | $17,189 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $18,624 | $2,792 | $15,832 |
| 2021 | $579 | $17,405 | $2,609 | $14,796 |
| 2020 | $577 | $17,064 | $2,558 | $14,506 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $17,064 | $2,558 | $14,506 |
| 2018 | $991 | $16,730 | $2,508 | $14,222 |
| 2017 | $998 | $16,730 | $2,508 | $14,222 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $15,995 | $2,398 | $13,597 |
| 2015 | $945 | $15,995 | $2,398 | $13,597 |
| 2014 | $945 | $15,995 | $2,398 | $13,597 |
| 2013 | $945 | $15,995 | $2,398 | $13,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map