332 E William St Bement, IL 61813
Estimated Value: $112,878 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E William St, Bement, IL 61813 and is currently estimated at $128,970. 332 E William St is a home with nearby schools including Bement Middle School and Bement High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,806 | $31,583 | $4,834 | $26,749 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $30,234 | $5,598 | $24,636 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $28,256 | $5,232 | $23,024 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $27,702 | $5,129 | $22,573 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $27,702 | $5,129 | $22,573 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $27,158 | $5,028 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $27,158 | $5,028 | $22,130 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $25,964 | $4,807 | $21,157 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $25,964 | $4,807 | $21,157 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $25,964 | $4,807 | $21,157 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $25,964 | $4,807 | $21,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map