316 Eidson Ct Ironton, MO 63650
Estimated Value: $129,209 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Eidson Ct, Ironton, MO 63650 and is currently estimated at $140,302, approximately $109 per square foot. 316 Eidson Ct is a home with nearby schools including Arcadia Valley Elementary School, Arcadia Valley Middle School, and Arcadia Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Cash Charles F and Cash Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Bought by
Cash Charles F and Cash Peggy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cash Charles F | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $11,280 | $1,140 | $10,140 |
| 2024 | $443 | $9,900 | $1,140 | $8,760 |
| 2023 | $434 | $9,900 | $1,140 | $8,760 |
| 2022 | $428 | $9,760 | $1,000 | $8,760 |
| 2021 | $420 | $9,760 | $1,000 | $8,760 |
| 2020 | $385 | $8,760 | $1,000 | $7,760 |
| 2019 | $385 | $8,760 | $1,000 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $384 | $8,760 | $1,000 | $7,760 |
| 2017 | $385 | $8,760 | $1,000 | $7,760 |
| 2016 | $383 | $9,080 | $1,000 | $8,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,080 | $1,000 | $8,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,400 | $1,000 | $8,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map