316 Elm St Chetopa, KS 67336
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Elm St, Chetopa, KS 67336 and is currently estimated at $62,975, approximately $54 per square foot. 316 Elm St is a home located in Labette County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Bought by
Sanders Jaylee D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Bought by
Littlejohn Justin and Littlejohn Katie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jaylee D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Littlejohn Justin | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $5,593 | $636 | $4,957 |
| 2024 | $742 | $5,578 | $636 | $4,942 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,309 | $636 | $2,673 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,197 | $636 | $2,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map