316 Elm St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Elm St, Madera, CA 93638. 316 Elm St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $106,381 | $18,320 | $88,061 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $102,252 | $17,609 | $84,643 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $100,248 | $17,264 | $82,984 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $98,283 | $16,926 | $81,357 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $97,276 | $16,753 | $80,523 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $95,370 | $16,425 | $78,945 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $93,501 | $16,103 | $77,398 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $91,669 | $15,788 | $75,881 |
| 2016 | $983 | $89,873 | $15,479 | $74,394 |
| 2015 | $926 | $88,524 | $15,247 | $73,277 |
| 2014 | $863 | $86,791 | $14,949 | $71,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map