316 Hillside Dr Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $346,993 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Hillside Dr, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $399,748, approximately $170 per square foot. 316 Hillside Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Bigler Michael A and Bigler Lori J
Bought by
Johnston Edward C and Johnston Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,001
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1990
Sold by
Lamielle Mark E and Lamielle Linda L
Bought by
Bigler Michael A and Bigler Valeri
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Sold by
Himes Debra J
Bought by
Lamielle Mark E and Lamielle Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Edward C | $196,500 | -- | |
| Bigler Michael A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Lamielle Mark E | $115,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Edward C | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $101,640 | $24,120 | $77,520 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $101,640 | $24,120 | $77,520 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $101,640 | $24,120 | $77,520 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $70,580 | $16,750 | $53,830 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $70,580 | $16,750 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $70,580 | $16,750 | $53,830 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $65,290 | $16,220 | $49,070 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $65,290 | $16,220 | $49,070 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $65,290 | $16,220 | $49,070 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $62,770 | $15,590 | $47,180 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $62,770 | $15,590 | $47,180 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $62,770 | $15,590 | $47,180 |
| 2013 | $2,730 | $67,310 | $17,900 | $49,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map