316 Kemper Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Kemper Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $243,561, approximately $178 per square foot. 316 Kemper Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Oberle (William) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Fortis Familia Llc
Bought by
Fratelli Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,860,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,483,003
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,239,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Bought by
Fortis Familia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Washington Shalaia E
Bought by
Washington Everlina and Washington Howard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fratelli Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fortis Familia Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fortis Familia Llc | -- | -- | |
| Washington Everlina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fratelli Company Llc | $2,860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $235,200 | $47,400 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $26,500 | $1,800 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $26,500 | $1,800 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $26,500 | $1,800 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $26,500 | $1,800 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $26,500 | $1,800 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $26,500 | $1,800 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $402 | $26,500 | $1,800 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $26,500 | $1,800 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $33,500 | $1,800 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $33,500 | $1,800 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $33,500 | $1,800 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map