316 Longview Dr Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Longview Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $334,333, approximately $144 per square foot. 316 Longview Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
John Millican and John Donna
Bought by
Edwards C Lee Betsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,705
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$309,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1989
Bought by
Millican John L and Millican Donna H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Bought by
Hamlett James S and Hamlett Sarah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1957
Bought by
Bayless C M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards C Lee Betsy | $85,000 | -- | |
| Millican John L | -- | -- | |
| Hamlett James S | $5,000 | -- | |
| Bayless C M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayless C M | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Bayless C M | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |