Estimated Value: $154,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Maple Ave, Carey, OH 43316 and is currently estimated at $176,442, approximately $119 per square foot. 316 Maple Ave is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Carey Elementary School, Carey High School, and Our Lady of Consolation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Harr Gary W
Bought by
Mckee Kathle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,840
Outstanding Balance
$56,294
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Harr Gary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Nusbaum Gary L and Nusbaum Robin J
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Bought by
Harr Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Kathle M | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Harr Gary W | $15,750 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank National Assn | $33,334 | None Available | |
| Harr Gary W | $15,800 | -- | |
| Harr Gary W | $15,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Kathle M | $62,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $58,070 | $4,260 | $53,810 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $48,440 | $3,430 | $45,010 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $48,440 | $3,430 | $45,010 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $36,130 | $2,790 | $33,340 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $36,130 | $2,790 | $33,340 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $36,130 | $2,790 | $33,340 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $36,130 | $2,790 | $33,340 |
| 2018 | $894 | $25,610 | $2,470 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $906 | $25,610 | $2,470 | $23,140 |
| 2016 | $862 | $25,610 | $2,470 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,420 | $2,470 | $25,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,420 | $2,470 | $25,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,420 | $2,470 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map