Estimated Value: $110,551 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Maple Ave, Carey, OH 43316 and is currently estimated at $146,388, approximately $93 per square foot. 336 Maple Ave is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Carey Elementary School, Carey High School, and Our Lady of Consolation School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $30,900 | $4,710 | $26,190 |
| 2024 | $845 | $25,050 | $3,800 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $845 | $25,050 | $3,800 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $846 | $18,900 | $3,090 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $657 | $18,900 | $3,090 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $657 | $18,900 | $3,090 | $15,810 |
| 2019 | $678 | $18,900 | $3,090 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $615 | $17,180 | $2,730 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $624 | $17,180 | $2,730 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $594 | $17,180 | $2,730 | $14,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,870 | $2,730 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,870 | $2,730 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,870 | $2,730 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map