Estimated Value: $246,000 - $324,000
About This Home
**1ST MONTH FREE RENT!**
This beautiful 2 story duplex, newly constructed in 2022, features 3 bedrooms with a walk-in closet in the primary, 2 full baths, open transition of living room/dining area, & a well lit kitchen with stove, fridge, dishwasher, & microwave. There's a separate large laundry room with full size washer & dryer provided. 2 dogs comb. wt. 50 Lbs. or less are welcome with owner approval, pet fees & restrictions apply. Cats are not permitted in or on the property.
*Pictures are for advertisement purposes only and do not guarantee that the unit available for rent is the same style, flooring, & color scheme of the unit presently showing. Tiff Dussault - Realtor Byers & Harvey Inc. 1820 Business Park Dr. Clarksville, TN 37040 TN License # 357615
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blick Johnathan W | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Marshall Angie L | $11,500 | -- | |
| Daley Julia | $5,000 | -- | |
| Sutter Billi Jo | $4,000 | -- | |
| Hurst Charles M | $10,000 | -- | |
| Daley James R | $55,000 | -- | |
| Crain Juanita | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee Georgia H | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Angie L | $11,500 | -- | |
| Daley Julia | $5,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Georgia H | $54,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2024 09/02/24 | For Rent | $1,355 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $102,880 | $3,200 | $99,680 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $102,880 | $3,200 | $99,680 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $60,320 | $3,200 | $57,120 |
| 2022 | $850 | $23,720 | $3,200 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $71 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $77 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $77 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $77 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $77 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $75 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $72 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $72 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 241 Castle Ln
- 0 Castle Ln
- 419 Church St
- Donelson Pkwy Rt 79 and 232
- 1102 Hwy 79
- 254 Shane Lee Cir
- 105 General Rice St
- 232 Church St
- 1 Church St
- 209 Church St
- 200 Hood St
- 117 Cedar St
- 2 Trin Hill Dr
- 105 Rose Dr
- 0 the Retreat at Paris Landing Unit 151
- 143 Rose Dr Unit D
- 151 Rose Dr
- 0 Saddleback Dr Unit 2
- 0 Topside Dr Unit 26549811
- 0 Saddleback Dr Unit 6
- 403 Natcor Dr
- 407 Natcor Dr
- 315 Natcor Dr
- 404 Natcor Dr
- 316 Natcor Dr
- 316 Natcor Dr Unit B
- 316 Natcor Dr Unit A
- 408 Natcor Dr
- 107 Hillcrest Dr
- 413 Natcor Dr
- 311 Natcor Dr
- 314 Natcor Dr
- 412 Natcor Dr
- 111 Hillcrest Dr
- 417 Natcor Dr
- 414 Natcor Dr
- 308 Natcor Dr
- 112 Hillcrest Dr
- 303 Natcor Dr
- 416 Natcor Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.