Seller's Agent in 2025
Ada Forte
Danhoff-Donnamiller
(567) 224-9834
13 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $182,000
Step into the perfect blend of historic charm and modern comfort with this beautifully renovated 4 BR, 1-bath farmhouse in the heart of Willard. Nestled on a fenced-in property, this home boasts a huge deck ideal for summer barbecues, morning coffee, or simply enjoying the fresh air. With fresh paint, brand-new appliances, and a newly installed HVAC system (2024 furnace and A/C), this home is completely move-in ready! Inside, you'll love the timeless character of this Folk Victorian-inspired home, featuring classic architectural details paired with modern upgrades. The spacious layout offers 1888 sq. ft. of living space, providing room to spread out and make it your own. The kitchen shines with its new gas range and dishwasher, while updated lighting fixtures add warmth and style throughout. The roof, replaced in 2017, ensures peace of mind, while the home's prime location puts you within walking distance of grocery stores, restaurants, and churches. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Danhoff-Donnamiller License #2021008528 Listed on: 03/13/2025
Co-Listed By
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottoms Leanna | $157,000 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Adonay | $74,800 | -- | |
| Kline Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| Fife Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bottoms Leanna | $152,290 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $157,000 | -1.8% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $44,610 | $4,810 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $44,610 | $4,810 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $33,710 | $3,500 | $30,210 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $33,710 | $3,500 | $30,210 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $33,370 | $3,500 | $29,870 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $25,660 | $3,500 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $25,660 | $3,500 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $25,660 | $3,500 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $860 | $21,710 | $3,500 | $18,210 |
| 2016 | $854 | $21,710 | $3,500 | $18,210 |
| 2015 | $845 | $21,720 | $3,500 | $18,220 |
| 2014 | $899 | $22,790 | $3,850 | $18,940 |
| 2013 | $859 | $22,790 | $3,850 | $18,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ada Forte
Danhoff-Donnamiller
(567) 224-9834
13 in this area
15 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deanna Fishbaugh
Sluss Realty Company
(567) 224-7104
23 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250844
APN: 51-0310-01-033-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.