316 Pierce Ave Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Pierce Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $99,933. 316 Pierce Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Rorrer Timothy A
Bought by
30 Depot Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Co
Bought by
Rorrer Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Rainey Iii Tr T O and Dalton Junior E
Bought by
Branch Banking And Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Depot Street Llc | $75,000 | Brooks Title | |
| 30 Depot Street Llc | $75,000 | Brooks Title | |
| Rorrer Timothy A | $10,000 | -- | |
| Branch Banking And Trust Co | $18,005 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $42,700 | $5,000 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $316 | $42,700 | $5,000 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $316 | $42,700 | $5,000 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $316 | $42,700 | $5,000 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $316 | $42,700 | $5,000 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $303 | $39,300 | $3,000 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $303 | $39,300 | $3,000 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $303 | $39,300 | $3,000 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $252 | $39,300 | $3,000 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $252 | $39,300 | $3,000 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $252 | $39,300 | $3,000 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $139 | $23,500 | $3,000 | $20,500 |
| 2013 | $139 | $23,500 | $3,000 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map