316 Preston St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Preston St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $286,952, approximately $189 per square foot. 316 Preston St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Harris Angela Roxanne and Harris Elmer
Bought by
Helms Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,991
Outstanding Balance
$59,769
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Means Roxane and Means Tyrone Lamond
Bought by
Althouse Roxane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,558
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Troy D | -- | United Title Company Inc | |
| Althouse Roxane R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms Troy D | $127,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Althouse Roxane R | $93,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $41,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $36,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $31,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $31,825 | $4,750 | $27,075 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $28,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $28,614 | $4,750 | $23,864 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $25,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $25,570 | $3,040 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $25,570 | $3,040 | $22,530 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $25,570 | $3,040 | $22,530 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $25,970 | $3,420 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map