316 River St Sabula, IA 52070
Estimated Value: $182,011 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 River St, Sabula, IA 52070 and is currently estimated at $196,503, approximately $152 per square foot. 316 River St is a home with nearby schools including Easton Valley Elementary School and Easton Valley Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Horst Douglas J and Horst Amanda M
Bought by
Horst Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Jane G and Peterson Larry L
Bought by
Horst Douglas J and Horst Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,016
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horst Douglas J | -- | None Available | |
| Horst Douglas J | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horst Douglas J | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $169,400 | $32,900 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $154,300 | $32,900 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $154,300 | $32,900 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $114,700 | $32,900 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $114,700 | $32,900 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $105,100 | $32,900 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map