316 S 35th St Richmond, CA 94804
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S 35th St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $613,696, approximately $342 per square foot. 316 S 35th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Rynearson Steven
Bought by
Yactayo Christian Benavides
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,977
Outstanding Balance
$457,155
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Rynearson Steven
Bought by
Rynearson Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yactayo Christian Benavides | $540,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rynearson Steven | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rynearson Steven | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yactayo Christian Benavides | $521,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,935 | $590,565 | $437,456 | $153,109 |
| 2024 | $10,459 | $578,986 | $428,879 | $150,107 |
| 2023 | $10,459 | $567,634 | $420,470 | $147,164 |
| 2022 | $10,251 | $556,505 | $412,226 | $144,279 |
| 2021 | $10,133 | $545,594 | $404,144 | $141,450 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $156,647 | $56,588 | $100,059 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $153,577 | $55,479 | $98,098 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $150,567 | $54,392 | $96,175 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $147,616 | $53,326 | $94,290 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $145,399 | $52,525 | $92,874 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $142,552 | $51,497 | $91,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map