Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Darling
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-3229
145 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $164,000
Two for one price! Nice duplex with separate metered units. Each unit has its own central A/C, washer/dryer, furnace, water heater. 2 stall garage w/ alley access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #14158 Listed on: 04/04/2019
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1976
Lot Details
7,100 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aberdeen Properties Llc | $98,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aberdeen Properties Llc | $78,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Sold | $110,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $129,222 | $15,000 | $114,222 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $133,335 | $13,750 | $119,585 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $118,541 | $13,750 | $104,791 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $110,859 | $11,000 | $99,859 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $110,859 | $11,000 | $99,859 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $109,488 | $11,000 | $98,488 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $109,488 | $11,000 | $98,488 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $109,488 | $11,000 | $98,488 |
| 2017 | -- | $120,488 | $11,000 | $109,488 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,170 | $9,000 | $105,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,170 | $9,000 | $105,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,170 | $9,000 | $105,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,890 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Darling
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-3229
145 in this area
178 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
107 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joni Napton
JARK REAL ESTATE
(605) 290-3608
41 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-62
APN: 8889
Ask me questions while you tour the home.