316 S 8th Ave Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S 8th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $397,695, approximately $195 per square foot. 316 S 8th Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alan Shepard Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $339,200 | $82,600 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $325,800 | $82,600 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $325,800 | $82,600 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $267,250 | $41,080 | $226,170 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $267,250 | $41,080 | $226,170 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $252,990 | $41,080 | $211,910 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $244,770 | $32,860 | $211,910 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $244,770 | $32,860 | $211,910 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $244,770 | $32,860 | $211,910 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $227,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $219,340 | $32,860 | $186,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map