Estimated Value: $317,492 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S Ash St, Yuma, CO 80759 and is currently estimated at $338,373, approximately $136 per square foot. 316 S Ash St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Yuma Middle School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Austin Bullett and Thompson Erika Lynn
Bought by
Andrews Kelby and Howard Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$187,438
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
King Ryan and King Kristine
Bought by
Thompson Austin Bullett and Thompson Erika Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Partney James N and Partney Diana S
Bought by
King Ryan and King Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Kelby | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Austin Bullett | $227,500 | None Available | |
| King Ryan | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Kelby | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ryan | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $25,027 | $796 | $24,231 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $19,422 | $796 | $18,626 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $19,422 | $796 | $18,626 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $16,609 | $796 | $15,813 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $16,609 | $796 | $15,813 |
| 2018 | $891 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $895 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $10,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $908 | $10,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $908 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map