316 S Jefferson St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,613
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S Jefferson St, Frederick, MD 21701. 316 S Jefferson St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2019
Sold by
Wlr Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Wlr Residential Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Payne Misti C
Bought by
Wlr Holding Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Poeta Michael
Bought by
Clingan Robin E and William Vernon Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Poeta Michael
Bought by
Clingan Robin E and William Vernon Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wlr Residential Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wlr Holding Company Inc | $575,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clingan Robin E | -- | -- | |
| Clingan Robin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wlr Holding Company Inc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wlr Holding Company Inc | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $518,000 | $398,800 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $8,741 | $463,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,594 | $408,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,528 | $353,800 | $254,400 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $6,473 | $351,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $350,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $348,300 | $254,400 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $348,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,279 | $345,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,279 | $341,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,279 | $337,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map