324 Adam Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,141 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Adam Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $392,785, approximately $261 per square foot. 324 Adam Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1985
Sold by
Jacobs Mary N
Bought by
Ellis Steven E and Ellis Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Steven E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $306,700 | $132,500 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $218,500 | $78,700 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $218,500 | $78,700 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $218,500 | $78,700 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $223,800 | $60,400 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $223,800 | $60,400 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $225,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $222,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map