316 S Seffner Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $185,106 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S Seffner Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $196,527, approximately $146 per square foot. 316 S Seffner Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Bought by
Nutter Gary W and Surv Cumilla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Bought by
Nutter Gary W and Surv Cumilla J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutter Gary W | $79,900 | -- | |
| Nutter Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $51,940 | $9,460 | $42,480 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $39,380 | $9,140 | $30,240 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $39,380 | $9,140 | $30,240 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $39,380 | $9,140 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $944 | $33,190 | $7,950 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $944 | $33,190 | $7,950 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $943 | $33,190 | $7,950 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $761 | $28,470 | $7,950 | $20,520 |
| 2017 | $771 | $28,470 | $7,950 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $766 | $28,470 | $7,950 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $753 | $27,730 | $7,570 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $755 | $27,730 | $7,570 | $20,160 |
| 2012 | $983 | $33,320 | $9,640 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map