316 S Tecumseh Rd Springfield, OH 45506
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,130 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S Tecumseh Rd, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $302,283, approximately $165 per square foot. 316 S Tecumseh Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Donnelsville Elementary School, Park Layne Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Toedte Mable I
Bought by
Fiorita Jeffrey M and Fiorita Carol I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorita Jeffrey M | $83,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $85,110 | $18,560 | $66,550 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $75,180 | $14,800 | $60,380 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $75,180 | $14,800 | $60,380 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $75,180 | $14,800 | $60,380 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $52,040 | $11,250 | $40,790 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $52,040 | $11,250 | $40,790 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $52,040 | $11,250 | $40,790 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $48,430 | $8,970 | $39,460 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $58,174 | $8,971 | $49,203 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $58,174 | $8,971 | $49,203 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $49,967 | $8,971 | $40,996 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $49,967 | $8,971 | $40,996 |
| 2013 | $2,574 | $49,967 | $8,971 | $40,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map