316 S Willard Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S Willard Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $278,887, approximately $167 per square foot. 316 S Willard Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Ward Curtis B and Yang Ran
Bought by
Adkins Eli J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,375
Outstanding Balance
$139,008
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Eli J | $157,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Eli J | $160,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $259,400 | $55,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $246,400 | $52,300 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $234,300 | $52,300 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $215,000 | $47,500 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $163,200 | $26,700 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $161,800 | $26,700 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $161,800 | $26,700 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $160,500 | $26,700 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $160,500 | $26,700 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map