Estimated Value: $261,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Saddlebrook Dr, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $267,952, approximately $173 per square foot. 316 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Blanche Dodd Intermediate School, and Krum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Chism and Brad
Bought by
Lewis Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,619
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Afford John William
Bought by
Kopinski Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Chism Claudia and Chism Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,195
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kirk | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Kopinski Michelle K | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Chism Claudia | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Kirk | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopinski Michelle K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chism Claudia | $122,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $287,586 | $67,860 | $219,726 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $295,462 | $67,860 | $227,602 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $309,244 | $67,860 | $241,384 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $222,803 | $67,860 | $184,990 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $202,548 | $42,601 | $159,947 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $189,528 | $42,601 | $146,927 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $189,964 | $42,601 | $147,363 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $174,117 | $42,601 | $131,516 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $161,011 | $42,601 | $119,920 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $146,374 | $28,275 | $119,268 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $133,067 | $28,275 | $104,792 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,683 | $28,275 | $93,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map