316 San Pablo Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,502,653
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 San Pablo Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,349,913, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 316 San Pablo Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Buick Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth Buick 2025 Revocable Trust and Buick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Buick Eugene and Buick Peter
Bought by
Buick Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Buick Tatiana and Buick Nikita
Bought by
Buick Eugene and Buick Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Buick 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buick Elizabeth | $424,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Buick Eugene | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buick Elizabeth | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,514 | $724,826 | $350,161 | $374,665 |
| 2023 | $9,514 | $696,686 | $336,566 | $360,120 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $683,029 | $329,968 | $353,061 |
| 2021 | $7,826 | $669,639 | $323,499 | $346,140 |
| 2020 | $7,701 | $662,776 | $320,183 | $342,593 |
| 2019 | $7,521 | $649,784 | $313,906 | $335,878 |
| 2018 | $7,376 | $637,046 | $307,752 | $329,294 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $624,557 | $301,718 | $322,839 |
| 2016 | $7,078 | $612,314 | $295,803 | $316,511 |
| 2015 | $7,030 | $603,120 | $291,361 | $311,759 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $408,166 | $285,654 | $122,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map