316 Theodore Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Theodore Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $187,345, approximately $225 per square foot. 316 Theodore Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Creg Brian and Creg Shannon
Bought by
Kovis Jeffrey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,805
Outstanding Balance
$75,454
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$111,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Loida Ronald E and Ann Mar
Bought by
Woosley Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,700
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovis Jeffrey K | $85,000 | Investors Title Company Clay | |
| Woosley Jeff | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovis Jeffrey K | $87,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Woosley Jeff | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $27,870 | $15,180 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $24,990 | $11,400 | $13,590 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $24,990 | $11,400 | $13,590 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $21,960 | $11,400 | $10,560 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $21,960 | $11,400 | $10,560 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $17,630 | $11,400 | $6,230 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $17,630 | $11,400 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $14,710 | $8,360 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $14,710 | $8,360 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $12,630 | $6,060 | $6,570 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $12,630 | $6,060 | $6,570 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $13,420 | $4,660 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map