316 Third Rd West Fishkill, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Third Rd, West Fishkill, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $326,895, approximately $297 per square foot. 316 Third Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Plains Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Cook Raymond and Obriskie Rhonda
Bought by
Marker Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,378
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Dutchess Home Realty
Bought by
Cook Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,519
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Gullo Joseph
Bought by
Dutchess Home Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gullo Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Hanlon Kevin
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Debara Alberto
Bought by
Debara Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Bought by
Debara Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
O'neill
Bought by
H U D Sec Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marker Kimberly | $170,000 | -- | |
| Marker Kimberly | $170,000 | -- | |
| Cook Raymond | $164,500 | Patricia Campanaro | |
| Cook Raymond | $164,500 | Patricia Campanaro | |
| Dutchess Home Realty | -- | -- | |
| Dutchess Home Realty | -- | -- | |
| Gullo Joseph | $55,000 | -- | |
| Gullo Joseph | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $500 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $500 | -- | |
| Debara Alberto | -- | -- | |
| Debara Alberto | -- | -- | |
| Debara Alberto | $110,000 | -- | |
| Debara Alberto | $110,000 | -- | |
| H U D Sec Of | -- | -- | |
| H U D Sec Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marker Kimberly | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Marker Kimberly | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Raymond | $161,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $285,600 | $31,500 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $268,200 | $30,000 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $252,900 | $30,000 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $229,900 | $30,000 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $205,300 | $30,000 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $190,100 | $30,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $190,100 | $30,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $179,300 | $30,000 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $177,500 | $30,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $177,500 | $30,000 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,500 | $30,000 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,500 | $30,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map